2013 Southern Regionals

 

If you find any errors email

skijump@att.net

 

 

B1 Trick Results
Skier Home Town Age Div B1 Team Class Pass 1 Pass 2 Score Points Plcmt
Bryans, James Acworth, GA 9 B1 B1 GA L 1040 1040 2080 1060.30 1
Caffey, Jack Winter Garde, FL 8 B1 B1 FL L 800 240 1040 743.00 2
Walsh, Connor Lakeland, FL 7 B1 B1 FL L 410 90 500 510.30 3
Schouten, William Alexander Ci, AL 8 B1 B1 AL L 80 90 170 293.40 4
Carson, Matthew Micco, FL 8 B1 B1 FL L 160 0 160 284.40 5
Marks, Wells Birmingham, AL 8 B1 B1 AL L 80 0 80 199.30 6
Snell, Fred Murfreesboro, TN 9 B1 B1 TN L 40 0 40 139.70 7


B2 Trick Results
Skier Home Town Age Div B2 Team Class Pass 1 Pass 2 Score Points Plcmt
Stallings, Garrett Rossville, TN 12 B2 B2 TN L 1000 2520 3520 1004.00 1
Gay, Ryan Winter Garde, FL 10 B2 B2 FL L 660 1560 2220 797.70 2
Mccormick, Noah Dundee, FL 10 B2 B2 FL L 360 1320 1680 694.10 3
Collins, Austin Murray, KY 10 B2 B2 KY L 980 410 1390 631.50 4
Caffey, Hayden Winter Garde, FL 12 B2 B2 FL L 1110 80 1190 584.40 5
Fry, Colten Palm Bay, FL 13 B2 B2 FL L 660 150 810 482.30 6
Fowler, Garnet Crestwood, KY 13 B2 B2 KY L 480 330 810 482.30 7
Leggett, Andrew Cumming, GA 13 B2 B2 GA L 500 240 740 461.00 8
Eddins, Andrew Florence, AL 11 B2 B2 AL L 320 340 660 435.50 9
Fry, Cullen Palm Bay, FL 10 B2 B2 FL L 320 0 320 303.40 10



B3 Trick Results
Skier Home Town Age Div B3 Team Class Pass 1 Pass 2 Score Points Plcmt
Garcia, Taylor Winter Garde, FL 15 B3 B3 FL L 3090 2540 5630 1078.50 1
Montavon, William Dixon, 14 B3 B3 L 3390 1310 4700 979.20 2
Mccormick, Cole Dundee, FL 16 B3 B3 FL L 2000 1990 3990 897.10 3
Harris, Ryan Nicholasvill, KY 16 B3 B3 KY L 1590 2220 3810 875.20 4
MacIntyre, Zachary Knoxville, TN 15 B3 B3 TN L 2930 850 3780 871.50 5
Guyer, Corbin Pierson, FL 15 B3 B3 FL L 1030 2290 3320 813.10 6
Oglesby, Pierson Rossville, TN 14 B3 B3 TN L 1560 1190 2750 735.10 7
Carl, Andrew Grandvaux, 15 B3 B3 L 890 1030 1920 606.60 8
Devall, Andrew Collierville, TN 14 B3 B3 TN L 880 980 1860 596.30 9
Hawes, Jackson Paducah, KY 15 B3 B3 KY L 790 990 1780 582.50 10
Schouten, Joseph Alexander Ci, AL 14 B3 B3 AL L 600 1010 1610 552.00 11
Montgomery, Ryan Lake Worth, FL 14 B3 B3 FL L 1340 0 1340 500.40 12
Guarino, Dylan Marietta, GA 15 B3 B3 GA L 330 970 1300 492.30 13
Caffey, Austen Winter Garde, FL 14 B3 B3 FL L 960 280 1240 480.10 14
Kelley, Joshua Bowling Gree, KY 16 B3 B3 KY L 480 660 1140 458.90 15
Fulp, David Lexington, NC 16 B3 B3 NC L 260 60 320 232.60 16



G1 Trick Results
Skier Home Town Age Div G1 Team Class Pass 1 Pass 2 Score Points Plcmt
Hauser, Natalie Vero Beach, FL 9 G1 G1 FL L 250 0 250 436.80 1



G1-RL Trick Results
Skier Home Town Age Div RL Team Class Pass 1 Pass 2 Score Points Plcmt
Simmonds, Ruby Balcolyn, 6 G1 RL L 660 330 990 760.60 1



G2 Trick Results
Skier Home Town Age Div G2 Team Class Pass 1 Pass 2 Score Points Plcmt
Gay, Anna Winter Garde, FL 13 G2 G2 FL L 4390 3090 7480 1579.30 1
Baldwin, Brooke Windermere, FL 12 G2 G2 FL L 3440 2660 6100 1416.90 2
Baldwin, Kristen Windermere, FL 10 G2 G2 FL L 2120 2870 4990 1273.30 3
Blair, Hayleigh Forsyth, GA 13 G2 G2 GA L 970 1580 2550 890.90 4
Montgomery, Ashley Lake Worth, FL 11 G2 G2 FL L 900 1360 2260 835.50 5
Bryans, Amanda Acworth, GA 12 G2 G2 GA L 1040 1210 2250 833.50 6
Newman, Charlsey Mc Donald, TN 11 G2 G2 TN L 810 480 1290 620.00 7
Skeen, Abbie Denton, NC 12 G2 G2 NC L 660 230 890 508.90 8
McKune, Betsy Georgetown, KY 11 G2 G2 KY L 200 200 400 332.50 9



G2-RL Trick Results
Skier Home Town Age Div RL Team Class Pass 1 Pass 2 Score Points Plcmt
Simmonds, Tayla Balcolyn, 9 G2 RL L 1080 1780 2860 946.90 1



G3 Trick Results
Skier Home Town Age Div G3 Team Class Pass 1 Pass 2 Score Points Plcmt
Pickos, Alexis Santa Rosa B, FL 16 G3 G3 FL L 3260 2110 5370 1113.10 1
MacIntyre, Kara Knoxville, TN 17 G3 G3 TN L 2450 2890 5340 1109.50 2
Morgan, Jenna Odessa, FL 16 G3 G3 FL L 1890 1320 3210 826.30 3
Stallings, Julia Rossville, TN 15 G3 G3 TN L 840 1230 2070 640.90 4
Harris, Lauren Nicholasvill, KY 17 G3 G3 KY L 820 610 1430 517.40 5
Nolan, Kelsie Talking Rock, GA 16 G3 G3 GA L 880 350 1230 474.20 6



M1 Trick Results
Skier Home Town Age Div M1 Team Class Pass 1 Pass 2 Score Points Plcmt
Reed, Adam Tuscaloosa, AL 23 M1 M1 AL L 0 5470 5470 1101.50 1
Phillips, Drew Winter Park, FL 20 M1 M1 FL L 2510 850 3360 889.80 2
Humphreys, Scott Cameron Park, 21 M1 M1 L 560 100 660 436.20 3



M2 Trick Results
Skier Home Town Age Div M2 Team Class Pass 1 Pass 2 Score Points Plcmt
Curmi, Matthew Louisville, TN 29 M2 M2 TN L 3230 2450 5680 1044.60 1
Burris, John Columbus, 32 M2 M2 L 2610 1530 4140 897.70 2
Barringer, Treece Richfield, NC 33 M2 M2 NC L 1820 1640 3460 823.80 3
Sparks, Brian Mc Donald, TN 34 M2 M2 TN L 820 0 820 413.40 4



M3 Trick Results
Skier Home Town Age Div M3 Team Class Pass 1 Pass 2 Score Points Plcmt
Pohlig, Jeffrey Winter Park, FL 35 M3 M3 FL L 2850 2320 5170 987.60 1
Stallings, Ric Rossville, TN 42 M3 M3 TN L 2250 2030 4280 899.70 2
Cavanaugh, Thomas Atlanta, GA 40 M3 M3 GA L 1370 1370 2740 722.10 3
Harris, John Taylors, SC 35 M3 M3 SC L 1270 1370 2640 709.00 4
Strong, Christopher Mountain Brk, AL 36 M3 M3 AL L 1150 1260 2410 677.90 5
Eller, Christophe Lillington, NC 36 M3 M3 NC L 1040 680 1720 574.00 6
Cawthern, James Acworth, GA 40 M3 M3 GA L 660 350 1010 441.50 7



M4 Trick Results
Skier Home Town Age Div M4 Team Class Pass 1 Pass 2 Score Points Plcmt
Bedsole, Marc Orlando, FL 48 M4 M4 FL L 3700 1800 5500 1084.20 1
Newman, Thomas Mc Donald, TN 50 M4 M4 TN L 1420 1170 2590 739.60 2
Webb, Greg Loudon, TN 50 M4 M4 TN L 1270 1170 2440 717.50 3
Whetsel, Kirby Manchester, TN 45 M4 M4 TN L 1380 930 2310 697.80 4
Estes, Robbie Millbrook, AL 49 M4 M4 AL L 1280 920 2200 680.70 5
Blair, Robert Forsyth, GA 50 M4 M4 GA L 980 550 1530 566.00 6
Snape, R Scott Central, SC 47 M4 M4 SC L 790 330 1120 483.10 7
Dehlinger, Mike Orlando, FL 48 M4 M4 FL L 170 360 530 330.30 8



M5 Trick Results
Skier Home Town Age Div M5 Team Class Pass 1 Pass 2 Score Points Plcmt
Rabe, Curtis Orlando, FL 55 M5 M5 FL L 1710 1330 3040 955.50 1
Schouten, Bob Alexander Ci, AL 53 M5 M5 AL L 1560 1430 2990 943.50 2
Shoener, Randy Orlando, FL 58 M5 M5 FL L 2050 0 2050 707.40 3
Norton, Joel Acworth, GA 56 M5 M5 GA L 1370 390 1760 629.70 4
Snell, Freddie Murfreesboro, TN 57 M5 M5 TN L 630 970 1600 585.50 5
Pilcher, William Fortson, GA 53 M5 M5 GA L 860 720 1580 579.90 6
Archambeau, Robert Mooresville, NC 57 M5 M5 NC L 810 610 1420 534.60 7
Stuebing, Rick Winter Garde, FL 53 M5 M5 FL L 650 760 1410 531.70 8
Mills Jr, James Tuscaloosa, AL 57 M5 M5 AL L 730 630 1360 517.20 9
Wallace, Ham Nashville, TN 59 M5 M5 TN L 270 80 350 183.60 10



M5-RL Trick Results
Skier Home Town Age Div RL Team Class Pass 1 Pass 2 Score Points Plcmt
Sanfanandre, Alfred Lehman, 57 M5 RL L 1230 1480 2710 875.30 1



M7 Trick Results
Skier Home Town Age Div M7 Team Class Pass 1 Pass 2 Score Points Plcmt
Switzer, Stan Mulberry, FL 69 M7 M7 FL L 1560 1480 3040 1225.20 1
Keller, David Somerset, KY 65 M7 M7 KY E 860 1070 1930 790.70 2
Longo, Dennis Coral Gables, FL 67 M7 M7 FL L 800 920 1720 707.60 3



M8 Trick Results
Skier Home Town Age Div M8 Team Class Pass 1 Pass 2 Score Points Plcmt
Bryant, Errol Beechmont, KY 72 M8 M8 KY E 580 200 780 312.00 1



MA Trick Results
Skier Home Town Age Div MA Team Class Pass 1 Pass 2 Score Points Plcmt
Schouten, Bill Jacksons Gap, AL 83 MA MA AL E 500 200 700 686.80 1


MB Trick Results
Skier Home Town Age Div MB Team Class Pass 1 Pass 2 Score Points Plcmt
Price, Harry De Leon Spri, FL 85 MB MB FL E 660 200 860 2356.70 1



MM Trick Results
Skier Home Town Age Div MM Team Class Pass 1 Pass 2 Score Points Plcmt
Shaw, Marc Ocoee, FL 40 MM MM FL L 2250 3960 6210 1103.00 1



OM Trick Results
Skier Home Town Age Div OM Team Class Pass 1 Pass 2 Score Points Plcmt
Gay, Russell Winter Garde, FL 44 OM OM FL R 4950 5470 10420 1405.70 1
Seal, Stephen Panama City, FL 26 OM OM FL R 4210 1870 6080 1110.80 2


OW Trick Results
Skier Home Town Age Div OW Team Class Pass 1 Pass 2 Score Points Plcmt
Hensley, Caroline Hixson, TN 21 OW OW TN R 3480 3040 6520 1293.50 1
Morgan, Lauren Odessa, FL 19 OW OW FL R 2040 2020 4060 1039.80 2



W1 Trick Results
Skier Home Town Age Div W1 Team Class Pass 1 Pass 2 Score Points Plcmt
Montavon, Elizabeth Dixon, IL 18 W1 W1 L 2410 2760 5170 1191.00 1
Runion, Haley Mc Donald, TN 22 W1 W1 TN L 1820 880 2700 905.50 2
Guyer, Carli Pierson, FL 19 W1 W1 FL L 1150 1140 2290 844.70 3
Seal, Monica Tampa, FL 21 W1 W1 FL L 1150 1030 2180 827.30 4
Fowler, Elizabeth Crestwood, KY 18 W1 W1 KY L 1120 330 1450 696.50 5



W2 Trick Results
Skier Home Town Age Div W2 Team Class Pass 1 Pass 2 Score Points Plcmt
Caputo, Adele Orlando, FL 34 W2 W2 FL L 2060 1870 3930 964.20 1
Barringer, Jamie Richfield, NC 28 W2 W2 NC L 1680 1910 3590 918.80 2
Mosley, Jazmine Vestavia, AL 25 W2 W2 AL L 2040 1060 3100 849.50 3
Harris, Betsy Taylors, SC 33 W2 W2 SC L 1500 1060 2560 767.00 4
Tranchita, Michelle Wilmington, 26 W2 W2 L 650 330 980 459.30 5


W3 Trick Results
Skier Home Town Age Div W3 Team Class Pass 1 Pass 2 Score Points Plcmt
Baldwin,Brenda Windermere, FL 42 W3 W3 FL L 1370 2090 3460 978.50 1


W4 Trick Results
Skier Home Town Age Div W4 Team Class Pass 1 Pass 2 Score Points Plcmt
Bryans, Kim Acworth, GA 47 W4 W4 GA L 660 100 760 334.10 1


W6 Trick Results
Skier Home Town Age Div W6 Team Class Pass 1 Pass 2 Score Points Plcmt
Benzel, Cyndi Groveland, FL 60 W6 W6 FL L 1240 1710 2950 1203.00 1


W7 Trick Results
Skier Home Town Age Div W7 Team Class Pass 1 Pass 2 Score Points Plcmt
Laskey, Donna Bartow, FL 66 W7 W7 FL E 730 570 1300 680.70 1
Switzer, Donna Mulberry, FL 66 W7 W7 FL E 920 250 1170 623.00 2